Week 1 Scores and Week 2 Schedule

Week #1 Scores

Frank Cox 49; Bayside 28

Ocean Lakes 27; Kellam 0

Landstown 34; Green Run 0

Tallwood 33; Princess Anne 6

Warwick 33; Granby 14

Woodside 38; Gloucester 25

Oscar Smith 41; West Forsyth, N.C. 26

Thomas Dale 38; Cosby 0

Colonial Forge 51; Patriot 35

Riverbend 54; James River-Chesterfield 41

Clover Hill 7; Mills Godwin 6

Liberty-Bedford 34; Franklin County 14

Charles Colgan 14; Forest Park 12

James Robinson 28; C.D. Hylton 7

Annandale 47; Justice 26

Hayfield 28; Chantilly 23

Mount Vernon 56; Thomas Edison 7

West Potomac 24; Briar Woods 14

T.C. Williams 65; Osbourn Park 32

Fairfax 27; McLean 0

Westfield 42; Lake Braddock 21

South County 40; Langley 7

West Springfield 56; R.E. Lee-Springfield 40

W.T. Woodson 14; South Lakes 7

Battlefield 44; Oakton 0

Centreville 45; Stonewall Jackson-Manassas 7

North Stafford 56; Osbourn 0

James Madison 42; John Marshall 14

Salem-Va. Beach 49; Kempsville 0

Maury 49; Bethel 15

Elizabeth City Northeastern N.C. 41; Norview 20

Churchland 26; Kecoughtan 0

Highland Springs 67; Hermitage 0

Lloyd C. Bird 14; Meadowbrook 12

Midlothian 17; Douglas Freeman 7

Caroline 24; J.R. Tucker 17

Roosevelt, D.C. 43; Falls Church 20

Northern Virginia Home School 32; Thomas Jefferson-Alexandria 25

Braod Run 31; Potomac Falls 0

Friendship Charter, D.C. 20; John Champe 7

Heritage-Leesburg 54; Freedom-South Riding 14

Riverside 30; Rock Ridge 10

Tuscarora 35; King George 7

Heritage-Lynchburg 43; William Fleming 7

Brooke Point 27; Potomac 6

Massaponax 47; Chancellor 8

Mountain View 48; Albemarle 0

Stafford 30; James Monroe 13

Patrick Henry-Roanoke 36; Hidden Valley 35

Lord Botetourt 47; Harrisonburg 19

Warhill 34; Heritage-Newport News 16

King’s Fork 41; Woodrow Wilson 24

Dinwiddie 70; Denbigh 7

Louisa County 35; Courtland 0

Eastern View 37; Culpeper County 0

Monacan 35; Hanover 10

Huguenot 32; Booker T. Washington 12

Dominion 25; Clarke County 14

Loudoun County 35; Fauquier 12

Martinsburg, WV. 62; Loudoun Valley 12

Woodgrove 56; Armstrong 14

Handley 15; Warren County 14

Kettle Run-Manassas Park (Cancelled)

Liberty-Bealton 29; Brentsville District 8

Millbrook 30; Jefferson County, WV. 26

Sherando 65; James Wood 6

William Byrd 42; Cave Spring 14

E.C. Glass 42; Charlottesville 3

Rustburg 24; Bassett 6

George Washington 48; Liberty Christian 14

Blacksburg 50; Giles 7

Northside 29; Pulaski County 28

Salem 49; Amherst County 14

Jefferson Forest 62; Staunton River 7

Carroll County 21; Patrick County 7

Hopewell 13; I.C. Norcom 0

Amelia County 36; Park View-South Hill 20

Poquoson 56; Southampton 20

Colonial Beach 14; Spotsylvania 7

Goochland 14; Thomas Jefferson-Richmond 7

John Marshall 48; George Wythe-Richmond 26

Monticello 30; William Monroe 12

Central Woodstock 43; Skyline 0

Fluvanna 21; Bluestone 0

Western Albemarle 17; Broadway 6

Buffalo Gap 32; Fort Defiance 13

Rockbridge County 47; Parry McCluer 14

East Rockingham 34; Spotswood 7

R.E. Lee-Staunton 48; Turner Ashby 34

Stuarts Draft 27; Waynesboro 23

Abingdon 34; John Battle 8

Magna Vista 28; Dan River 6

Christiansburg 14; Floyd County 12 (OT)

Covington 28; Alleghany 7

Kill Devil Hills First Flight, N.C. 47; Arcadia 20

Rappahannock 68; Nandua 8

King William 72; Prince Edward 6

William Campbell 56; Randolph-Henry 6

Gretna 60; Brunswick 0

Greensville County 28; Weldon, N.C. 12

Luray 30; Madison County 28

Strasburg 47; Stonewall Jackson-Quicksburg 0

Page County 65; Rappahannock County 0

Appomattox 44; Buckingham County 7

James River 49; Chatham 19

Bath County 35; Nelson County 23

Fort Chiswell 45; Rural Retreat 21

Eden Morehead, N.C. 48; Martinsville 6

Glenvar 28; Galax 24

Radford 34; George Wythe 13

Central-Wise 41; Eastside 27

Richlands 42; Gate City 7

Tennessee, TN. 41; Lee 0

Ridgeview 47; Grundy 12

Union 35; J.I. Burton 20

Grayson County 28; Alleghany, N.C. 7

Bluefield, WV. 38; Graham 14

Honaker 35; Lebanon 28

Chilhowie 33; Marion 6

Virginia 37; Tazewell 30

Windsor 33; Chincoteague 12

Northampton 28; Mathews 6

Essex 41; Sussex Central 0

Northumberland 37; Surry County 7

Washington & Lee 47; Middlesex 7

Franklin 48; Cumberland 12

Roanoke Catholic 60; King and Queen Central 20

Altavista 21; Central-Lunenburg 17

Narrows 23; Auburn 21

Bland County 38; Craig County 16

Holston 25; Eastern Montgomery 8

Hurley 18; Rye Cove 7

Jenkins, Ky. 54; Twin Valley 18

Patrick Henry-Glade Spring 37; Castlewood 8

Northwood 41; Twin Springs 30

West Greene, TN. 28; Thomas Walker 26

Nansemond-Suffolk 34; North Cross 7

Freedom-Woodbridge 35; Life Christian 6

Week #2 Schedule

Thursday August 30th:

Landstown at Bayside – 7:00pm

First Colonial at Ocean Lakes – 7:00pm

Kellam at Kempsville – 7:00pm

Tallwood at Green Run – 7:00pm

Grassfield at Deep Creek – 7:00pm

Clover Hill at Prince George – 7:00pm

Cosby at Matoaca – 7:00pm

James River-Chesterfield at Douglas Freeman – 7:00pm

Freedom-Prince William at Stonewall Jackson-Manassas – 7:00 pm

Justice at James Wood – 7:00pm

Washington-Lee at Wakefield- 7:00pm

Woodrow Wilson, D.C. at Yorktown – 7:00pm

Salem-Va. Beach at Princess Anne – 7:00pm

Denbigh at Hampton – 7:00pm

Hickory at Currituck, N.C. – 7:00pm

Atlee at Deep Run – 7:00pm

Mills Godwin at Lee-Davis – 7:00pm

Monacan at Glen Allen – 7:00pm

Thomas Jefferson-Alexandria at George Mason – 7:00pm

Potomac at Stafford – 7:00pm

King George at Brooke Point – 7:00pm

Churchland at Grafton – 7:00pm

Lafayette at I.C. Norcom – 7:00pm

Midlothian at Powhatan – 7:00pm

Carroll County at Grayson County – 7:00pm

New Kent at Colonial Heights – 7:00pm

Tabb at Hopewell – 7:00pm

Petersburg at John Marshall – 7:00pm

Skyline at Broadway – 7:00pm

Windsor at Nandua – 7:00pm

Mathews at Washington & Lee – 7:00pm

Rappahannock at Middlesex – 7:00pm

Friday August 31st:

Woodside at Highland Springs – 7:00pm

Lake Taylor at Western Branch – 7:00 pm

Lloyd C. Bird at Thomas Dale – 6:00pm

Colonial Forge at Albemarle – 7:00pm

Riverbend at Manchester – 7:00pm

Salem at Franklin County – 7:00pm

Charles Colgan at Battlefield – 7:00pm

Forest Park at Osbourn Park – 7:00pm

T.C. Williams at Gar-Field – 7:00pm

Woodbridge at Osbourn – 7:00pm

Annandale at W.T. Woodson – 7:00pm

Hayfield at Thomas Edison – 7:00pm

Mount Vernon at Langley – 7:00pm

West Potomac at Lake Braddock – 7:00pm

James Madison at Fairfax – 7:00pm

Chantilly at James Robinson – 7:00pm

South County at Westfield – 7:00pm

West Springfield at Oakton – 7:00pm

Mountain View at Patriot – 7:00pm

John Champe at Centreville – 7:00pm

Herndon at R.E. Lee-Springfield – 7:00pm

McLean at George Marshall – 7:00pm

Falls Church at South Lakes – 7:00pm

Maury at Nansemond River – 7:00pm

Norview at Indian River – 7:00pm

Kecoughtan at Bethel – 7:00pm

Gloucester at York – 7:00pm

Warwick at Menchville – 7:00pm

Hermitage at Henrico – 7:00pm

Varina at Medowbrook – 7:00pm

North Stafford at Briar Woods – 7:00pm

Broad Run at Tuscarora – 7:00pm

Freedom-Leesburg at Riverside – 7:00pm

Dominion at Potomac Falls – 7:00pm

Rock Ridge at Heritage-Leesburg – 7:00pm

Stone Bridge at Loudoun Valley – 7:00pm

Pulaski County at William Fleming – 7:00pm

Woodgrove at Massaponax – 7:00pm

Culpeper County at Orange – 7:00pm

Halifax County at E.C. Glass – 7:00pm

Brookville at Patrick Henry-Roanoke – 7:00pm

Huguenot at Jamestown – 7:00pm

Dinwiddie at Smithfield – 7:00pm

Lakeland at Woodrow Wilson – 7:00pm

Booker T. Washington at Great Bridge – 7:00pm

Caroline at Patrick Henry-Ashland – 7:00pm

Chancellor at Louisa County – 7:30pm

Courtland at Liberty-Bealton – 7:00pm

Turner Ashby at Eastern View – 7:00pm

Fauquier at Brentsville District – 7:00pm

Millbrook at Loudoun County – 7:00pm

Jefferson County, WV at Sherando – 7:00pm

William Byrd at Hidden Valley – 7:00pm

Bassett at Dan River – 7:00pm

Amherst County at George Washington – 7:00pm

Blacksburg at Lord Botetourt – 7:00pm

Jefferson Forest at Magna Vista – 7:00pm

Central Virginia Home School at Liberty Christian – 7:00pm

Bluestone at Park View-South Hill – 7:00pm

Charlottesville at James Monroe – 7:00pm

Spotsylvania at Fluvanna – 7:00pm

Thomas Jefferson-Richmond at Armstrong – 7:00pm

Spotswood at William Monroe – 7:00pm

Heritage at Northside – 7:00pm

Appomattox at Rustburg – 7:00pm

Stuarts Draft at Fort Defiance – 7:00pm

Rockbridge County at R.E. Lee-Staunton – 7:00pm

Wilson Memorial at Waynesboro – 7:00pm

Cave Spring at Staunton River – 7:00pm

Gate City at Abingdon – 7:00pm

Patrick County at Floyd County – 7:00pm

Gretna at Tunstall – 7:00pm

Christiansburg at Giles – 7:00pm

King William at Bruton – 7:00pm

Stephen Decatur, Md. at Arcadia – 7:00pm

Brunswick at Amelia County – 7:00pm

Fork Union Military at Goochland – 7:00pm

Nottoway at Greensville County- 7:00pm

Altavista at Prince Edward – 7:00pm

Randolph-Henry at James River – 7:00pm

Central-Woodstock at Stonewall Jackson-Quicksburg – 7:00pm

Madison County at East Rockingham – 7:00pm

Strausburg at Luray – 7:00pm

Buffalo Gap at Parry McCluer – 7:00pm

Nelson County at Page County – 7:00pm

Buckingham County at Chatham – 7:00pm

Fort Chiswell at George Wythe – 7:00pm

Covington at Glenvar – 7:00pm

Galax at Radford – 7:00pm

John Battle at Virginia – 7:00pm

Lebanon at Lee – 7:00pm

Shelby Valley, KY at Ridgeview – 7:00pm

Union at Richlands – 7:00pm

Graham at Tazewell – 7:00pm

Marion at Northwood – 7:00pm

Northumberland at Northampton – 7:00pm

Franklin at Essex – 7:00pm

Sussex Central at Lancaster – 7:00pm

King and Queen Central at Blessed Sacrament – 7:00pm

Rappahannock County at West Point – 7:00pm

William Campbell at Central-Lunenburg – 7:00pm

Riverheads at Bath County – 7:00pm

Craig County at Auburn – 7:00pm

Narrows at Bland County – 7:00pm

Hurley at Eastern Montgomery – 7:00pm

Grundy at River View, WV – 7:00pm

Honaker at Castlewood – 7:00pm

Montcalm, WV at Twin Valley – 7:00pm

J.I. Burton at Chilhowie – 7:00pm

Patrick Henry-Glade Spring at Rye Cove – 7:00pm

Holston at Twin Springs – 7:00pm

Thomas Walker at Harlan Indpendent, KY. – 7:00pm

Saturday September 1st:

Harrisonburg at Handley – 1:00pm

Heritage-Newport News at Phoebus – 1:00pm

 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

About mbrown021851