Week 1 Schedule

Thursday August 23rd:

Clover Hill at Mills Godwin – 7:00 pm

Osbourn at North Stafford – 7:00 pm

Meadowbrook at Lloyd C. Bird – 6:00 pm

Roosevelt, D.C. at Falls Church – 7:00 pm

Tuscarora at King George – 7:00 pm

Dinwiddie at Denbigh – 7:00 pm

J.I. Burton at Union – 7:00 pm

Virginia at Tazewell – 7:00 pm

Friday August 24th:

Bayside at Frank Cox – 7:00 pm

Ocean Lakes at Kellam – 7:00 pm

Green Run at Landstown – 7:00 pm

Princess Anne at Tallwood – 7:00 pm

Thomas Dale at Cosby – 7:30pm

Colonial Forge at Patriot – 7:00 pm

Riverbend at James River- Chesterfield – 7:00 pm

Liberty at Franklin County – 7:00 pm

Forest Park at Charles Colgan – 7:00 pm

James Robinson at C.D. Hylton – 7:00 pm

Annandale at Justice – 7:00 pm

Hayfield at Chantilly – 7:00 pm

Thomas Edison at Mount Vernon – 7:00 pm

Briar Woods at West Potomac – 7:00 pm

T.C. Williams at Osbourn Park – 4:00 pm

Fairfax at McLean – 7:00 pm

Westfield at Lake Braddock – 7:00 pm

Langley at South County – 7:00 pm

R.E. Lee-Springfield at West Springfield – 7:00 pm

W.T. Woodson at South Lakes – 7:00 pm

Oakton at Battlefield – 7:00 pm

Stonewall Jackson at Centreville – 7:00 pm

Hayfield at Chantilly – 7:00 pm

George Marshall at James Madison – 7:00 pm

Kempsville at Salem-Va. Beach – 7:00 pm

Bethel at Maury – 7:00 pm

Norview at Northeastern, N.C. – 7:00 pm

Churchland at Kecoughtan – 7:00 pm

Highland Springs at Hermitage – 7:00 pm

Douglas Freeman at Midlothian – 7:00 pm

J.R. Tucker at Caroline – 7:00 pm

Northern Virginia Home School at Thomas Jefferson-Alexandria – 7:00 pm

Potomac Falls at Broad Run – 7:00 pm

Friendship Charter Public School at John Champe – 7:30 pm

Heritage-Loudoun at Freedom-Loudoun – 7:00 pm

Riverside at Rock Ridge – 7:00 pm

William Fleming at Heritage – 7:00 pm

Brooke Point at Potomac – 7:00 pm

Massaponax at Chancellor – 7:00 pm

Albemarle at Mountain View – 7:00 pm

James Monroe at Stafford – 7:00 pm

Hidden Valley at Patrick Henry – 7:00 pm

Lord Botetourt at Harrisonburg – 7:00 pm

Warhill at Heritage-Newport News – 7:00 pm

Woodrow Wilson at King’s Fork – 7:00 pm

Louisa County at Courtland – 7:00 pm

Eastern View at Culpeper County – 7:00 pm

Hanover at Monacan – 7:30 pm

Huguenot at B.T. Washington – 7:00 pm

Clarke County at Dominion – 7:00 pm

Loudoun County at Fauquier – 7:00 pm

Loudoun Valley at Martinsburg, WV – 7:00 pm

Woodgrove at Armstrong – 5:00 pm

Kettle Run at Manassas Park – Cancelled

Liberty-Bealton at Brentsville District – 7:00 pm

Jefferson County, WV. at Millbrook – 7:00 pm

Sherando at James Wood – 7:00 pm

William Byrd at Cave Spring – 7:00 pm

E.C. Glass at Charlottesville – 7:00 pm

Rustburg at Bassett – 7:00 pm

Liberty-Christian at George Washington – 7:00 pm

Giles at Blacksburg – 7:00 pm

Pulaski County at Northside – 7:00 pm

Amherst County at Salem – 7:00 pm

Staunton River at Jefferson Forest – 7:00 pm

Patrick County at Carroll County – 7:00 pm

Hopewell at I.C. Norcom – 7:00 pm

Amelia County at Park View-South Hill – 7:00pm

Southampton at Poquoson – 7:00 pm

Spotsylvania at Colonial Beach – 7:00 pm

Thomas Jefferson-Richmond at Goochland – 7:00 pm

William Monroe at Monticello – 7:00 pm

Central-Woodstock at Skyline – 7:00 pm

Fluvanna at Bluestone – 7:00 pm

Broadway at Western Albemarle – 7:00 pm

Fort Defiance at Buffalo Gap – 7:00 pm

Parry McCluer at Rockbridge County – 7:00 pm

East Rockingham at Spotswood – 7:00 pm

R.E. Lee-Staunton at Turner Ashby – 7:00 pm

Waynesboro at Stuarts Draft – 7:00 pm

Abingdon at John Battle – 7:00 pm

Magna Vista at Dan River – 7:00 pm

Floyd County at Christiansburg – 7:00 pm

Covington at Alleghany – 7:00 pm

Arcadia at First Flight, N.C. – 7:00 pm

Nandua at Rappahannock – 7:00 pm

Prince Edward at King William – 7:00 pm

Randolph-Henry at William Campbell – 7:00 pm

Brunswick at Gretna – 7:00 pm

Greensville at Weldon, N.C. – 7:00 pm

Luray at Madison County – 7:00 pm

Stonewall Jackson at Strasburg – 7:30 pm

Page County at Rappahannock County – 7:00 pm

Buckingham County at Appomattox – 7:00 pm

Chatham at James River – 7:00 pm

Bath County at Nelson County – 7:00 pm

Rural Retreat at Fort Chiswell – 7:00 pm

Morehead, N.C. at Martinsville – 7:00 pm

Glenvar at Galax – 7:00 pm

Radford at George Wythe – 7:00 pm

Eastside at Central-Wise – 7:00 pm

Richlands at Gate City – 7:00 pm

Lee at Tennessee, TN. – 7:30pm

Ridgeview at Grundy – 7:00 pm

Alleghany, N.C. at Grayson County – 7:30 pm

Bluefield, WV at Graham – 7:30 pm

Lebanon at Honaker – 7:30 pm

Chilhowie at Marion – 7:00 pm

Chincoteague at Windsor – 7:00 pm

Northampton at Mathews – 7:00 pm

Essex at Sussex Central – 7:00 pm

Surry County at Northumberland – 7:00 pm

Washington & Lee at Middlesex – 7:00 pm

Charles City at Cumberland – 7:00 pm

King & Queen Central at Roanoke Catholic – 7:00 pm

Central-Lunenburg at Altavista – 7;00 pm

Narrows at Auburn – 7:00 pm

Bland County at Craig County – 7:00 pm

Holston at Eastern Montgomery – 7:00 pm

Hurley at Rye Cove – 7:00 pm

Twin Valley at Jenkins, Ky. – 7:00 pm

Castlewood at Patrick Henry-Glade Spring – 7:00 pm

Northwood at Twin Springs – 7:00 pm

West Greene, TN. at Thomas Walker – 7:30 pm

Saturday August 25th:

Granby at Warwick – 1:00 pm

Gloucester at Woodside – 4:30 pm

West Forsyth, N.C. at Oscar Smith – 4:00 pm

Warren County at Handley – 1:00 pm

John Marshall at George Wythe-Richmond – 1:00 pm

 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

About mbrown021851